Cheyney Wolves vs Handlova Prediction 14 March 2026
📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Cheyney Wolves and Handlova will show us their offensive options as they clash on 14 March at 17:00 in the "Basketball League" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Handlova team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.
Head-to-Head
📊Teams Cheyney Wolves and Handlova have only had three official encounters so far, and here is the statistics:
- for today's hosts 1 wins (including extra time), for the guests - 2;
- average total points in the 1st half - 68.67, in the 2nd - 71.33;
- average total match points - 140.
Head-to-head statistics Cheyney Wolves - Handlova

Cheyney Wolves Team Overview
🏆This season, Cheyney Wolves has stepped onto the court for 29 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 3 victories, 26 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Cheyney Wolves boasts a success rate of 10.34%, while their defeats account for 89.66% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 160 points, with an average of 71.21 points per match and conceding 88.79 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 70.43 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 90.21 points per game.
Match Results: Cheyney Wolves

Handlova Team Overview
🏆This season, Handlova has stepped onto the court for 29 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 10 victories, 19 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Handlova boasts a success rate of 34.48%, while their defeats account for 65.52% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 160.52 points, with an average of 77.93 points per match and conceding 82.59 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 74.93 points per game, misses on average 82.29 points per meeting.
Match Results: Handlova
Prediction for the 1st quarter
Head-to-Head Matches:
- Total encounters - 3;
- First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 0; for the visitors on the road - 1;
- Average total points in the first quarter: 32;
- Today's home team averages 13.33, while the visitors average 18.67.
First Quarter Stats: Cheyney Wolves (home) vs Handlova (away)
- Tournament matches played: 14 vs 14;
- Number of wins: 2 (14.29%) vs 4 (28.57%);
- Number of losses: 12 (85.71%) vs 9 (64.29%);
- Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 1 (7.14%).
- Average points scored: 14.64 vs 17.64;
- Average points conceded: 21.5 vs 21.43.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 2 vs 3;
- Number of losses: 8 vs 7;
- Number of draws: 0 vs 0;
- Average first quarter total: 38.1 (scored - 15.9, conceded - 22.2) vs 38.1 (scored - 15.6, conceded - 22.5).
- Under 39.5 points in the 1st quarter in 8 of last 9 Cheyney Wolves home games (Basketball League).
- Under 39.5 points in the 1st quarter in 6 of last 7 Handlova away games (Basketball League).
Match Result Prediction
H2H:
- number of matchups - 3;
- number of wins for the home team - 1, for the away team - 2.
Statistics: Cheyney Wolves vs Handlova
- number of tournament matches played: 29 vs 29;
- number of wins: 3 (10.34%) vs 10 (34.48%);
- number of losses: 26 (89.66%) vs 19 (65.52%);
- number of wins at home for the home team: 2;
- number of away wins for the away team: 4.
Last 10 matches:
- number of wins: 1 vs 2;
- number of losses: 9 vs 8;
- number of home wins for the home team: 0;
- number of away wins for the away team: 0.
- Cheyney Wolves have lost in last 9 games (Basketball League).
Total Goals Prediction
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 65.33, for the away team - 74.67;
- average total points in H2H matches - 140.
Statistics: Cheyney Wolves vs Handlova
- average total in the tournament: 160 vs 160.52;
- average total points scored: 71.21 vs 77.93;
- average total points conceded: 88.79 vs 82.59;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 33.66 vs 37.38;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 37.21 vs 40.21;
- Cheyney Wolves: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 70.43;
- Handlova: average total points scored away in the tournament - 74.93;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 67.1 (home - 60.25) vs 76.7 (away - 75.8).
- Over 152.5 points scored in 6 of last 7 Cheyney Wolves home games (Basketball League).
- Over 152.5 points scored in 7 of last 8 Handlova games (Basketball League).
Editorial Prediction
- Over 154.5 points scored in 7 of last 8 Handlova away games (Basketball League).