CSO Voluntari vs CS Dinamo Bucuresti Prediction 8 November 2026

    📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? CSO Voluntari and CS Dinamo Bucuresti will show us their offensive options as they clash on 8 November at 16:00 in the "Liga Nationala" tournament. The favorite for the match is the CSO Voluntari team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams CSO Voluntari and CS Dinamo Bucuresti:

    • played 13 matches;
    • wins (including extra time): 9 for today's home team and 4 for the guests;
    • the home team averages 82.62 points per match, the guests - 76.46;
    • average total match points - 159.08.

    The last confrontation took place on 09 January 2026 at the venue of CS Dinamo Bucuresti and ended with a score of 82:78.

    Head-to-head statistics CSO Voluntari - CS Dinamo Bucuresti

    69%
    9 Wins
    31%
    4 Wins
    09.01.26
    Liga Nationala
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    82
    78
    15
    14
    27
    24
    14
    22
    26
    18
    01.10.25
    Liga Nationala
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    93
    96
    27
    26
    30
    22
    20
    23
    16
    25
    24.03.25
    Liga Nationala
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    104
    75
    26
    11
    25
    20
    26
    16
    27
    28
    15.11.24
    Liga Nationala
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    Cso Voluntari
    Cso Voluntari
    69
    88
    19
    21
    21
    14
    8
    26
    21
    27
    06.01.24
    Liga Nationala
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    Cso Voluntari
    Cso Voluntari
    76
    70
    14
    12
    14
    21
    22
    14
    26
    23
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    CSO Voluntari Team Overview

    🏆This season, CSO Voluntari has stepped onto the court for 5 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 5 victories, 0 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, CSO Voluntari boasts a success rate of 100%, while their defeats account for 0% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 172 points, with an average of 91 points per match and conceding 81 points to the opposition.

    🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 95.67 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 85.33 points per game.

    Match Results: CSO Voluntari

    04.11.26
    European North Basketball League
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    Fyllingen BK
    Fyllingen BK
    106
    93
    26
    20
    24
    35
    20
    24
    36
    14
    W
    31.10.26
    Liga Nationala
    BCMU Pitesti
    BCMU Pitesti
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    64
    77
    10
    17
    23
    26
    19
    19
    12
    15
    W
    27.10.26
    European North Basketball League
    Donar Groningen
    Donar Groningen
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    90
    71
    23
    22
    20
    13
    24
    18
    23
    18
    L
    24.10.26
    Liga Nationala
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    CS Municipal Galati
    CS Municipal Galati
    101
    94
    25
    25
    26
    28
    19
    18
    31
    23
    W
    21.10.26
    European North Basketball League
    Anwil Wloclawek
    Anwil Wloclawek
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    86
    87
    23
    17
    24
    24
    20
    23
    19
    23
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    CS Dinamo Bucuresti Team Overview

    🏆This season, CS Dinamo Bucuresti has stepped onto the court for 4 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 3 victories, 1 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, CS Dinamo Bucuresti boasts a success rate of 75%, while their defeats account for 25% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 160.25 points, with an average of 84.75 points per match and conceding 75.5 points to the opposition.

    🏀Away, the team throws on average 89.5 points per game, misses on average 81 points per meeting.

    Match Results: CS Dinamo Bucuresti

    04.11.26
    FIBA Europe Cup
    Stelmet Zielona Gora
    Stelmet Zielona Gora
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    95
    93
    15
    30
    28
    16
    24
    25
    28
    22
    L
    01.11.26
    Liga Nationala
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    BC Timisoara
    BC Timisoara
    73
    67
    24
    14
    17
    18
    21
    21
    11
    14
    W
    27.10.26
    FIBA Europe Cup
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    BK Levicki Patrioti
    BK Levicki Patrioti
    76
    78
    14
    27
    21
    18
    19
    15
    22
    18
    L
    20.10.26
    FIBA Europe Cup
    Telnet BC Oostende
    Telnet BC Oostende
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    84
    80
    18
    11
    18
    25
    18
    22
    30
    22
    L
    17.10.26
    Liga Nationala
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CSM Oradea
    CSM Oradea
    87
    73
    21
    18
    26
    21
    20
    19
    20
    15
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st quarter

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 13;
    • First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 3; for the visitors on the road - 3;
    • Average total points in the first quarter: 37;
    • Today's home team averages 18.92, while the visitors average 18.08.

    First Quarter Stats: CSO Voluntari (home) vs CS Dinamo Bucuresti (away)

    • Tournament matches played: 3 vs 2;
    • Number of wins: 1 (33.33%) vs 1 (50%);
    • Number of losses: 0 (0%) vs 1 (50%);
    • Number of draws: 2 (66.67%) vs 0 (0%).
    • Average points scored: 25.67 vs 25;
    • Average points conceded: 24.33 vs 21.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 4 vs 5;
    • Number of losses: 4 vs 5;
    • Number of draws: 2 vs 0;
    • Average first quarter total: 43.7 (scored - 22.4, conceded - 21.3) vs 39.7 (scored - 21, conceded - 18.7).
    Trends
    • CS Dinamo Bucuresti scored under 22.5 points in the 1st quarter in 8 of last 9 games against CSO Voluntari (Liga Nationala).
    👉Prediction: 1st Quarter, CS Dinamo Bucuresti Total points Under (22,5) (odds: 1.44)

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of matchups - 13;
    • number of wins for the home team - 9, for the away team - 4.

    Statistics: CSO Voluntari vs CS Dinamo Bucuresti

    • number of tournament matches played: 5 vs 4;
    • number of wins: 5 (100%) vs 3 (75%);
    • number of losses: 0 (0%) vs 1 (25%);
    • number of wins at home for the home team: 3;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 1.

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of wins: 8 vs 5;
    • number of losses: 2 vs 5;
    • number of home wins for the home team: 5;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 1.
    Trends
    • CSO Voluntari won with a -1.5 points handicap in 6 of last 7 home games against CS Dinamo Bucuresti (Liga Nationala).
    • CSO Voluntari won with a -1.5 points handicap in last 5 home games.
    👉Prediction: CSO Voluntari Handicap (-1,5) (odds: 1.79)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H:

    • average total points per match for the home team - 82.62, for the away team - 76.46;
    • average total points in H2H matches - 159.08.

    Statistics: CSO Voluntari vs CS Dinamo Bucuresti

    • average total in the tournament: 172 vs 160.25;
    • average total points scored: 91 vs 84.75;
    • average total points conceded: 81 vs 75.5;
    • average total points scored in the 1st half: 48.4 vs 45.25;
    • average total points scored in the 2nd half: 42.6 vs 39.5;
    • CSO Voluntari: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 95.67;
    • CS Dinamo Bucuresti: average total points scored away in the tournament - 89.5;
    • last 10 matches (average total points scored): 88.1 (home - 94.6) vs 86.1 (away - 85.4).

    Trends
    • CS Dinamo Bucuresti have scored under 82.5 points in 8 of last 9 games against CSO Voluntari (Liga Nationala).
    👉Prediction: CS Dinamo Bucuresti Total points Under (82,5) (odds: 1.87)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • CSO Voluntari won with a -1.5 points handicap in 6 of last 7 home games against CS Dinamo Bucuresti (Liga Nationala).
    • CSO Voluntari won with a -1.5 points handicap in last 5 home games.

    CSO Voluntari Handicap (-1,5)
    Odds-127
    Published: 07/11/2026, 16:21
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Basketball Expert
    311
    0
    300
    611 predictions
    Statistics for November 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: CSO Voluntari - CS Dinamo Bucuresti

    CSO Voluntari won the 2nd half:
    cso-voluntariin 9 of last 10 home games (Liga Nationala).
    cso-voluntariin 7 of last 8 home games.
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti lost the 2nd half:
    cs-dinamo-bucurestiin 6 of last 7 away games (Liga Nationala).
    2nd Half CSO Voluntari to Win
    -130
    CSO Voluntari have won:
    cso-voluntariin 8 of last 9 games.
    CSO Voluntari Win (inc. OT)
    Thunderpick
    -147
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti scored under 22.5 points in the 1st quarter:
    cso-voluntarics-dinamo-bucurestiin 8 of last 9 games against CSO Voluntari (Liga Nationala).
    1st Quarter, CS Dinamo Bucuresti Total points Under (22,5)
    -227
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti have scored under 82.5 points:
    cso-voluntarics-dinamo-bucurestiin 8 of last 9 games against CSO Voluntari (Liga Nationala).
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti Total points Under (82,5)
    Thunderpick
    -119
    View more facts

    CSO Voluntari - CS Dinamo Bucuresti Table position

    Regular season Season Standings
    MPWLPForm
    1.
    CS Valcea 1924 Ramnicu Valcea
    CS Valcea 1924 Ramnicu Valcea
    65111
    2.
    CSO Voluntari
    CSO Voluntari
    55010
    3.
    CSM Targu Mures
    CSM Targu Mures
    5419
    6.
    BCMU Pitesti
    BCMU Pitesti
    6248
    7.
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    CS Dinamo Bucuresti
    4317
    8.
    SCMU Craiova
    SCMU Craiova
    4317