Seahorses Mikawa vs Gunma Crane Thunders Prediction 6 November 2026
📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Aisin Seahorses Mikawa and Gunma Crane Thunders will show us their offensive options as they clash on 6 November at 10:05 in the "B.League" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Aisin Seahorses Mikawa team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.
Head-to-Head
📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Aisin Seahorses Mikawa and Gunma Crane Thunders:
- played 10 matches;
- wins (including extra time): 5 for today's home team and 5 for the guests;
- the home team averages 81.9 points per match, the guests - 82.4;
- average total match points - 164.3.
The last confrontation took place on 05 October 2025 at the venue of Aisin Seahorses Mikawa and ended with a score of 98:71.
Head-to-head statistics Seahorses Mikawa - Gunma Crane Thunders

Aisin Seahorses Mikawa Team Overview
🏆This season, Aisin Seahorses Mikawa has stepped onto the court for 10 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 8 victories, 2 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Aisin Seahorses Mikawa boasts a success rate of 80%, while their defeats account for 20% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 168.7 points, with an average of 90.5 points per match and conceding 78.2 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 92 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 80.5 points per game.
Match Results: Aisin Seahorses Mikawa

Gunma Crane Thunders Team Overview
🏆This season, Gunma Crane Thunders has stepped onto the court for 13 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 9 victories, 4 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Gunma Crane Thunders boasts a success rate of 69.23%, while their defeats account for 30.77% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 154.62 points, with an average of 81.77 points per match and conceding 72.85 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 76.17 points per game, misses on average 74.33 points per meeting.
Match Results: Gunma Crane Thunders
Match Result Prediction
H2H:
- number of matchups - 10;
- number of wins for the home team - 5, for the away team - 5.
Statistics: Aisin Seahorses Mikawa vs Gunma Crane Thunders
- number of tournament matches played: 10 vs 13;
- number of wins: 8 (80%) vs 9 (69.23%);
- number of losses: 2 (20%) vs 4 (30.77%);
- number of wins at home for the home team: 2;
- number of away wins for the away team: 3.
Last 10 matches:
- number of wins: 8 vs 6;
- number of losses: 2 vs 4;
- number of home wins for the home team: 2;
- number of away wins for the away team: 3.
- Aisin Seahorses Mikawa have won in 8 of last 9 games (B.League).
Total Goals Prediction
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 81.9, for the away team - 82.4;
- average total points in H2H matches - 164.3.
Statistics: Aisin Seahorses Mikawa vs Gunma Crane Thunders
- average total in the tournament: 168.7 vs 154.62;
- average total points scored: 90.5 vs 81.77;
- average total points conceded: 78.2 vs 72.85;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 44.1 vs 40.85;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 46.4 vs 40.92;
- Aisin Seahorses Mikawa: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 92;
- Gunma Crane Thunders: average total points scored away in the tournament - 76.17;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 90.5 (home - 92) vs 82.4 (away - 76.17).
- Gunma Crane Thunders have scored over 79.5 points in last 6 games (B.League).
Editorial Prediction
- Seahorses Mikawa have won in 8 of last 9 games (B.League).