Townsville Fire vs Perth Lynx Prediction 3 November 2026

    📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Townsville Fire (W) and Perth Lynx (W) will show us their offensive options as they clash on 3 November at 08:00 in the "WNBL, Australia Women" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Townsville Fire (W) team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Townsville Fire (W) and Perth Lynx (W):

    • played 49 matches;
    • wins (including extra time): 31 for today's home team and 18 for the guests;
    • the home team averages 84.84 points per match, the guests - 78.37;
    • average total match points - 163.2.

    The last confrontation took place on 17 October 2026 at the venue of Perth Lynx (W) and ended with a score of 86:83.

    Head-to-head statistics Townsville Fire - Perth Lynx

    63%
    31 Wins
    37%
    18 Wins
    17.10.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    86
    83
    28
    23
    17
    28
    19
    12
    22
    20
    01.03.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    105
    108
    26
    20
    19
    30
    26
    24
    21
    18
    13
    16
    26.02.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    88
    79
    20
    22
    22
    23
    24
    10
    22
    24
    20.01.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    76
    82
    26
    29
    16
    22
    19
    9
    15
    22
    14.12.25
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    81
    97
    26
    25
    23
    24
    19
    25
    13
    23
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Townsville Fire (W) Team Overview

    🏆This season, Townsville Fire (W) has stepped onto the court for 4 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 2 victories, 2 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, Townsville Fire (W) boasts a success rate of 50%, while their defeats account for 50% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 162.25 points, with an average of 84.25 points per match and conceding 78 points to the opposition.

    🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 77 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 90 points per game.

    Match Results: Townsville Fire (W)

    27.10.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Bendigo Spirit (W)
    Bendigo Spirit (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    68
    91
    25
    29
    13
    22
    14
    26
    16
    14
    W
    25.10.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Sydney Uni Flames (W)
    Sydney Uni Flames (W)
    77
    90
    18
    23
    23
    24
    12
    28
    24
    15
    L
    20.10.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Adelaide Lightning (W)
    Adelaide Lightning (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    68
    86
    24
    17
    19
    23
    15
    19
    10
    27
    W
    17.10.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    86
    83
    28
    23
    17
    28
    19
    12
    22
    20
    L
    17.09.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    101
    73
    31
    19
    28
    10
    23
    27
    19
    17
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Perth Lynx (W) Team Overview

    🏆This season, Perth Lynx (W) has stepped onto the court for 2 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 2 victories, 0 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, Perth Lynx (W) boasts a success rate of 100%, while their defeats account for 0% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 170.5 points, with an average of 88 points per match and conceding 82.5 points to the opposition.

    🏀Away, the team throws on average 90 points per game, misses on average 82 points per meeting.

    Match Results: Perth Lynx (W)

    24.10.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Adelaide Lightning (W)
    Adelaide Lightning (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    82
    90
    17
    26
    17
    15
    26
    18
    22
    31
    W
    17.10.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    86
    83
    28
    23
    17
    28
    19
    12
    22
    20
    W
    18.09.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Southside Flyers (W)
    Southside Flyers (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    65
    53
    23
    11
    19
    22
    10
    11
    13
    9
    L
    17.09.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    101
    73
    31
    19
    28
    10
    23
    27
    19
    17
    L
    01.03.26
    WNBL, Австралия (женщины)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    105
    108
    26
    20
    19
    30
    26
    24
    21
    18
    13
    16
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st quarter

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 49;
    • First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 18; for the visitors on the road - 6;
    • Average total points in the first quarter: 42.94;
    • Today's home team averages 22.39, while the visitors average 20.55.

    First Quarter Stats: Townsville Fire (W) (home) vs Perth Lynx (W) (away)

    • Tournament matches played: 1 vs 1;
    • Number of wins: 0 (0%) vs 1 (100%);
    • Number of losses: 1 (100%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%).
    • Average points scored: 18 vs 26;
    • Average points conceded: 23 vs 17.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 3 vs 7;
    • Number of losses: 7 vs 3;
    • Number of draws: 0 vs 0;
    • Average first quarter total: 44.7 (scored - 22.2, conceded - 22.5) vs 43.8 (scored - 23.3, conceded - 20.5).
    Trends
    • Townsville Fire (W) scored under 23.5 points in the 1st quarter in 8 of last 9 games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    👉Prediction: 1st Quarter, Townsville Fire (W) Total points Under (23,5) (odds: 1.6)

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of matchups - 49;
    • number of wins for the home team - 31, for the away team - 18.

    Statistics: Townsville Fire (W) vs Perth Lynx (W)

    • number of tournament matches played: 4 vs 2;
    • number of wins: 2 (50%) vs 2 (100%);
    • number of losses: 2 (50%) vs 0 (0%);
    • number of wins at home for the home team: 0;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 1.

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of wins: 7 vs 8;
    • number of losses: 3 vs 2;
    • number of home wins for the home team: 4;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 5.
    Trends
    • Perth Lynx (W) won with a +3.5 points handicap in 9 of last 10 games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    👉Prediction: Perth Lynx (W) Handicap (+3,5) (odds: 2.31)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H:

    • average total points per match for the home team - 84.84, for the away team - 78.37;
    • average total points in H2H matches - 163.2.

    Statistics: Townsville Fire (W) vs Perth Lynx (W)

    • average total in the tournament: 162.25 vs 170.5;
    • average total points scored: 84.25 vs 88;
    • average total points conceded: 78 vs 82.5;
    • average total points scored in the 1st half: 45.75 vs 43;
    • average total points scored in the 2nd half: 38.5 vs 45;
    • Townsville Fire (W): average total points scored at home in the tournament - 77;
    • Perth Lynx (W): average total points scored away in the tournament - 90;
    • last 10 matches (average total points scored): 87.8 (home - 84.2) vs 91 (away - 87.5).

    Trends
    • Under 167.5 points scored in last 11 Townsville Fire (W) home games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    👉Prediction: Total points Under (167,5) (odds: 1.79)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 169.5 points scored in 6 of last 7 Townsville Fire (W) games (WNBL, Australia Women).

    Total points Under (169,5)
    Thunderpick
    Place a bet-128
    Published: 02/11/2026, 08:20
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Basketball Expert
    49
    0
    40
    89 predictions
    Statistics for November 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Townsville Fire (W) - Perth Lynx (W)

    Perth Lynx (W) won the 4th quarter:
    perth-lynxin 9 of last 10 away games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    perth-lynxin 7 of last 8 games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    4th Quarter Perth Lynx (W) to Win
    +128
    Townsville Fire (W) lost the 1st quarter:
    townsville-firein 7 of last 8 games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    1st Quarter Perth Lynx (W) to Win
    +132
    Under 82.5 points in the 2nd half:
    townsville-firein 16 of last 17 Townsville Fire (W) home games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    townsville-firein 6 of last 7 Townsville Fire (W) games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    2nd Half Total Under 82,5
    -123
    Under 167.5 points scored:
    townsville-firein last 11 Townsville Fire (W) home games (WNBL, Australia Women).
    Total points Under (167,5)
    -104
    View more facts

    Townsville Fire - Perth Lynx Table position

    Regular season Season Standings
    MPWLPForm
    1.
    Perth Lynx (W)
    Perth Lynx (W)
    2204
    2.
    Sydney Uni Flames (W)
    Sydney Uni Flames (W)
    5419
    3.
    Tasmania Jewels W
    Tasmania Jewels W
    3215
    4.
    UC Capitals Women
    UC Capitals Women
    3215
    5.
    Townsville Fire (W)
    Townsville Fire (W)
    4226
    6.
    Geelong United (W)
    Geelong United (W)
    3124