Fukuoka Rizing vs Kumamoto Volters Prediction 1 April 2026
📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka and Kumamoto Volters will show us their offensive options as they clash on 1 April at 10:00 in the "B2.League" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.
Head-to-Head
📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka and Kumamoto Volters:
- played 44 matches;
- wins (including extra time): 16 for today's home team and 28 for the guests;
- the home team averages 80.48 points per match, the guests - 83.55;
- average total match points - 164.02.
The last confrontation took place on 18 March 2026 at the venue of Kumamoto Volters and ended with a score of 89:78.
Head-to-head statistics Fukuoka Rizing - Kumamoto Volters

Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka Team Overview
🏆This season, Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka has stepped onto the court for 51 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 21 victories, 30 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka boasts a success rate of 41.18%, while their defeats account for 58.82% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 154.8 points, with an average of 75.71 points per match and conceding 79.1 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 72.2 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 78.72 points per game.
Match Results: Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka

Kumamoto Volters Team Overview
🏆This season, Kumamoto Volters has stepped onto the court for 51 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 32 victories, 19 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Kumamoto Volters boasts a success rate of 62.75%, while their defeats account for 37.25% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 158.84 points, with an average of 82.61 points per match and conceding 76.24 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 83.12 points per game, misses on average 76.08 points per meeting.
Match Results: Kumamoto Volters
Prediction for the 1st quarter
Head-to-Head Matches:
- Total encounters - 44;
- First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 11; for the visitors on the road - 11;
- Average total points in the first quarter: 41.16;
- Today's home team averages 20.73, while the visitors average 20.43.
First Quarter Stats: Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka (home) vs Kumamoto Volters (away)
- Tournament matches played: 25 vs 25;
- Number of wins: 7 (28%) vs 14 (56%);
- Number of losses: 18 (72%) vs 10 (40%);
- Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 1 (4%).
- Average points scored: 17.72 vs 20.04;
- Average points conceded: 20.44 vs 19.32.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 4 vs 7;
- Number of losses: 5 vs 2;
- Number of draws: 1 vs 1;
- Average first quarter total: 37.1 (scored - 18.2, conceded - 18.9) vs 42 (scored - 22.9, conceded - 19.1).
- Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka scored over 18.5 points in the 1st quarter in 6 of last 7 home games against Kumamoto Volters (B2.League).
Prediction on the outcome
H2H:
- number of matchups - 44;
- number of wins for the home team - 16, for the away team - 28.
Statistics: Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka vs Kumamoto Volters
- number of tournament matches played: 51 vs 51;
- number of wins: 21 (41.18%) vs 32 (62.75%);
- number of losses: 30 (58.82%) vs 19 (37.25%);
- number of wins at home for the home team: 9;
- number of away wins for the away team: 15.
Last 10 matches:
- number of wins: 2 vs 10;
- number of losses: 8 vs 0;
- number of home wins for the home team: 1;
- number of away wins for the away team: 4.
- Kumamoto Volters have won in last 11 games (B2.League).
- Kumamoto Volters have won in 9 of last 10 away games (B2.League).
Prediction on the over/under
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 80.48, for the away team - 83.55;
- average total points in H2H matches - 164.02.
Statistics: Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka vs Kumamoto Volters
- average total in the tournament: 154.8 vs 158.84;
- average total points scored: 75.71 vs 82.61;
- average total points conceded: 79.1 vs 76.24;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 37.29 vs 42.16;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 37.02 vs 40.45;
- Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 72.2;
- Kumamoto Volters: average total points scored away in the tournament - 83.12;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 79.1 (home - 81.75) vs 89.3 (away - 88.25).
- Kumamoto Volters have scored under 82.5 points in last 8 away games against Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka (B2.League).
Editorial Prediction
- Under 158.5 points scored in last 6 Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka home games against Kumamoto Volters (B2.League).