University Of Charleston Golden Eagles vs Fairmont State University Falcons Prediction 24 October 2026

    📣Which players could be key in stopping the opponent's runs? The primary responsibility in this case will fall on the defensive front line representatives of the University Of Charleston Golden Eagles and Fairmont State University Falcons teams. Whether they will cope with their task, we will find out on 24 October at 17:00. In our forecast, we have collected the main statistics for the upcoming match as part of the "NCAA" tournament.

    Head-to-Head

    Before you is a detailed analysis of the history of H2H between the sides. In total, the home team University Of Charleston Golden Eagles has 6 wins (3 at home). The team Fairmont State University Falcons has won 1 wins times, with 0 of those wins coming away. It is worth noting that the average number of points scored by the hosts is 36.71. The guests, on the other hand, score an average of 28.29 point per game.

    Head-to-head statistics University Of Charleston Golden Eagles - Fairmont State University Falcons

    86%
    6 Wins
    0%
    0 Draws
    14%
    1 Win
    25.10.25
    NCAA
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    35
    45
    21
    3
    7
    7
    7
    21
    0
    14
    25.10.24
    NCAA
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    50
    30
    7
    7
    21
    17
    15
    0
    7
    6
    21.10.23
    NCAA
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    33
    30
    7
    0
    9
    14
    7
    3
    10
    13
    08.09.22
    NCAA, Regular Season Standings
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    38
    40
    0
    14
    7
    7
    7
    7
    14
    0
    10
    12
    09.09.21
    NCAA, Regular Season Standings
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    27
    6
    0
    3
    13
    0
    7
    0
    7
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles Team Overview

    What can the current home team boast of? The team University Of Charleston Golden Eagles has played 7 matches this season, winning 3 (43%) and losing 4 (57%). The average total points scored by players is 28.14, while the average total points conceded is 34.43. In home games, these figures are 26.33 and 26.67, respectively. The overall average total points per match is 62.57.

    If we consider only the last 10 official matches, the team has 6 wins (4 of them at home) and 4 losses (at home - 1).

    In this 10-match period, the average total points scored per game is 65.4. The average points scored by University Of Charleston Golden Eagles are 34.9 (at home - 38.6), while the average points conceded are 30.5 (in home games - 24.6).

    Match Results: University Of Charleston Golden Eagles

    17.10.26
    NCAA
    Frostburg State Bobcats
    Frostburg State Bobcats
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    32
    22
    7
    6
    6
    3
    6
    7
    13
    6
    L
    10.10.26
    NCAA
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    Wheeling Jesuit
    Wheeling Jesuit
    42
    35
    14
    3
    14
    7
    7
    10
    7
    15
    W
    26.09.26
    NCAA
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    Glenville State Pioneers
    Glenville State Pioneers
    27
    7
    6
    0
    7
    7
    7
    0
    7
    0
    W
    17.09.26
    NCAA
    Concord University Mountain Lions
    Concord University Mountain Lions
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    38
    41
    10
    0
    7
    13
    14
    7
    7
    21
    W
    11.09.26
    NCAA
    North Greenville Crusaders
    North Greenville Crusaders
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles
    42
    31
    0
    7
    14
    10
    7
    7
    21
    7
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Fairmont State University Falcons Team Overview

    This season, the team Fairmont State University Falcons has already played 7 and is now ready to test its strength on the road. The team approaches the upcoming match with 2 wins and 5 losses. The win percentage is 29%, while the loss percentage is 71%. The average points scored per match is 23.14, and the average points conceded is 31.29. In away games, these figures are 19.25 and 35.5, respectively. When it comes to the total points per match, the average is 54.43.

    Analyzing the team Fairmont State University Falcons, we should also consider the results of the last 10 official matches, which ended with 4 wins (2 of them away) and 6 losses (4 of them away).

    The average statistics for the last 10 games are as follows:

    • average points scored: 25.6 (away: 25.5);
    • average points conceded: 31.5 (away: 33.83);
    • average total points per match: 57.1.

    Match Results: Fairmont State University Falcons

    10.10.26
    NCAA
    West Virginia Wesleyan Bobcats
    West Virginia Wesleyan Bobcats
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    34
    16
    13
    7
    14
    3
    7
    6
    0
    0
    L
    03.10.26
    NCAA
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Glenville State Pioneers
    Glenville State Pioneers
    31
    24
    16
    7
    7
    10
    0
    7
    8
    0
    W
    26.09.26
    NCAA
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    West Virginia State Yellow Jackets
    West Virginia State Yellow Jackets
    41
    18
    10
    6
    21
    0
    3
    6
    7
    6
    W
    19.09.26
    NCAA
    Wheeling Jesuit
    Wheeling Jesuit
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    28
    24
    7
    3
    7
    7
    0
    14
    14
    0
    L
    12.09.26
    NCAA
    Findlay Oilers
    Findlay Oilers
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    Fairmont State University Falcons
    37
    17
    14
    0
    7
    3
    0
    6
    16
    8
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 65.5 points scored in last 9 Fairmont State University Falcons games (NCAA).
    • Under 65.5 points scored in last 5 Fairmont State University Falcons away games (NCAA).

    Total points Under (65,5)
    Odds-112
    Published: 24/10/2026, 08:42
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    American Football Expert
    306
    0
    252
    558 predictions
    Statistics for October 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: University Of Charleston Golden Eagles - Fairmont State University Falcons

    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles have won:
    university-of-charleston-golden-eaglesin 18 of last 20 home games (NCAA).
    University Of Charleston Golden Eagles Win (inc. OT)
    -588
    Under 65.5 points scored:
    fairmont-state-university-falconsin last 9 Fairmont State University Falcons games (NCAA).
    fairmont-state-university-falconsin last 5 Fairmont State University Falcons away games (NCAA).
    Total points Under (65,5)
    -112