Strasbourg vs Brest H2H Stats
Head to Head
Strasbourg Alsace
15 matches
Stade Brest 29
5 Wins
4 Draws
6 Wins
33%
27%
40%
1st Half
6 Wins
4 Draws
5 Wins
40%
27%
33%
2nd Half
5 Wins
5 Draws
5 Wins
33%
33%
33%
Goals
Total Goals
43
20
23
Match total
10
Over - 67%
5
33% - Under
Average Goals per Game
2.87
1.33
1.53
Average time per goal
31'
67'
58'
Strasbourg Alsace
3
0-15'
4
16-30'
2
31-45'
3
0-15'
2
16-30'
6
31-45'
HT
0
46-60'
3
61-75'
3
76-90'
3
46-60'
1
61-75'
5
76-90'
Stade Brest 29
Match statistics
Yellow cards
Total: 38
2.53
21
17
Red cards
Total: 1
0.07
1
0
Comparison of latest results


Strasbourg AlsaceFrance
Stade Brest 29France

All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
Strasbourg Alsace - Stade Brest 29 Last matches
Matches
21.08.26
Ligue 1Olympique Marseille
Strasbourg Alsace
1
2.27
0.29
3
4
6
12
1
3
4
0
0
0
4
0
2.27
0.29
3
4
6
12
1
3
L
16.08.26
Club Friendly GamesNewcastle United
Strasbourg Alsace
-
-
5
7
8
10
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
1
-
-
5
7
8
10
0
0
D
08.08.26
Club Friendly GamesFreiburg
Strasbourg Alsace
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
1
0
1
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
08.08.26
Club Friendly GamesFreiburg
Strasbourg Alsace
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
2
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
04.08.26
Club Friendly GamesStrasbourg Alsace
07 Elversberg
-
-
2
3
-
-
0
1
2
5
2
2
0
3
-
-
2
3
-
-
0
1
L
01.08.26
Club Friendly GamesBrighton & Hove Albion
Strasbourg Alsace
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
2
2
2
1
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesStrasbourg Alsace
Blackburn Rovers
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
0
1
0
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
20.07.26
Club Friendly GamesSporting Lisbon
Strasbourg Alsace
-
-
6
4
13
12
0
0
7
0
2
0
5
0
-
-
6
4
13
12
0
0
L
17.05.26
Ligue 1Strasbourg Alsace
Monaco
1.9
1.5
4
6
7
11
1
2
5
4
1
3
4
1
1.9
1.5
4
6
7
11
1
2
W
Matches
22.08.26
Ligue 1Le Mans
Stade Brest
0.73
3.04
1
10
14
12
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
0.73
3.04
1
10
14
12
1
1
D
16.08.26
Club Friendly GamesNottingham Forest
Stade Brest
-
-
4
0
-
-
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
-
-
4
0
-
-
0
0
L
08.08.26
Club Friendly GamesStade Brest
Venezia
-
-
5
3
8
10
0
3
2
2
1
2
1
0
-
-
5
3
8
10
0
3
D
05.08.26
Club Friendly GamesSaint Brieuc
1
Stade Brest
1
-
-
5
3
-
-
0
0
1
2
1
2
0
0
-
-
5
3
-
-
0
0
W
01.08.26
Club Friendly GamesStade Brest
Guingamp
-
-
5
3
13
7
1
1
3
3
1
2
2
1
-
-
5
3
13
7
1
1
D
22.07.26
Club Friendly GamesStade Brest
Wakrah
-
-
9
1
8
14
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
1
-
-
9
1
8
14
0
1
L
18.07.26
Club Friendly GamesStade Brest
US Concarneau
-
-
0
7
14
5
0
0
2
2
2
0
0
2
-
-
0
7
14
5
0
0
D
17.05.26
Ligue 1Stade Brest
Angers
1.65
0.48
6
3
9
8
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
1.65
0.48
6
3
9
8
1
1
D
13.05.26
Ligue 1Stade Brest
Strasbourg Alsace
3.07
1.34
5
4
10
11
0
1
1
2
1
2
0
0
3.07
1.34
5
4
10
11
0
1
L
Match Results
4 Wins
1 Draw
5 Loss
40%
10%
50%
1 half
2 half
20%
30%
40%
20%
40%
Loss
50%
·10 matches ·Stade Brest 29
0 Wins
5 Draws
5 Loses
50%
50%
1 half
2 half
10%
10%
40%
50%
50%
Loss
40%
Clean sheets victories
0
Defeats without goals
3
Comeback victories
0
Comeback defeats
1
Goals stats
14
13
5
Goals in the 1st half7
9
Goals in the 2nd half6
3
Scored first4
4
Didn't score3
Strasbourg Alsace
7%
1
14%
2
14%
2
14%
2
21%
3
29%
4
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Stade Brest 29
23%
3
15%
2
15%
2
15%
2
15%
2
15%
2
19
23
8
Goals in the 1st half10
11
Goals in the 2nd half13
7
Conceded first6
0
Clean sheet0
Strasbourg Alsace
16%
3
11%
2
32%
6
26%
5
16%
3
32%
6
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Stade Brest 29
17%
4
17%
4
13%
3
17%
4
30%
7
17%
4
Average Goals per Game
3.6
Avg. minute of the first goal
0'
Both teams scored
6
Average time per goal
69'
Average Total Goals per match
Stade Brest 29
3.3
Overall3.6
1.3
1st Half1.7
2
2nd Half1.9
Team totals
Over
Under
Over
Under
6
60%
4
40%
0.5
7
70%
3
30%
4
40%
6
60%
1.5
4
40%
6
60%
2
20%
8
80%
2.5
2
20%
8
80%
1
10%
9
90%
3.5
0
0%
10
100%
1
10%
9
90%
4.5
0
0%
10
100%
Strasbourg - Brest Match statistics
Strasbourg Alsace
Stade Brest 29
52.2%
47.7%
Fouls
105
121
Corner
40
39
Offsides
-
-
Yellow cards
23
17
Red cards
1
0
Match Results
1:2
2 times20%
0:1
1 time10%
0:2
1 time10%
1:0
1 time10%
1:1
1 time10%
1:1
2 times20%
2:2
2 times20%
1:0
1 time10%
1:2
1 time10%
3:0
1 time10%
3
3 times30%
2
2 times20%
4
1 time10%
1
2 times20%
5
1 time10%
3 goals
2 goals
4 goals
1 goal
5 goals
3
2 times20%
2
2 times20%
4
3 times30%
1
1 time10%
Other teams H2H statistics
Gjensidige Kvindeliga, Women
Nordsjaelland (W)
Kolding (W)
1 Sep
17:00
View statistics
Prva Liga
Teleoptik
Vozdovac
1 Sep
17:00
View statistics
League One
Wycombe Wanderers
Sheffield Wednesday
1 Sep
18:45
View statistics
Gaucho, Serie A2
Gloria RS
Veranopolis
1 Sep
22:00
View statistics
Prva Liga, Rep of Srpska
Potkozarje
Zvijezda 09
2 Sep
14:30
View statistics
Slovensky Pohar
Spisska Nova Ves
Zeleziarne Podbrezova
2 Sep
14:30
View statistics