Portuguesa vs UCV FC Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 2 May 2026

    🔈How will refereeing decisions affect the course and outcome of the match? We will find out all about this over the 90 minutes of the match between the teams Portuguesa and UCV. The confrontation of the Liga FUTVE tournament is scheduled for 22:00 on 2 May. As of today, bookmakers have set the following odds for wins: and .

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 25 April 2026 and ended with a scoreline of 3:0. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Portuguesa):

    • ball possession percentage: 49% vs 51%;
    • corner kicks: 2 vs 4;
    • fouls: 14 vs 18;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 2.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Portuguesa and UCV:

    • played 11 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 3, for the away team - 5, draws - 3;
    • number of goals - 10 against 12;
    • average total in the 1st half - 0.91, in the 2nd half - 1.09;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.

    Head-to-head statistics Portuguesa - UCV FC

    31%
    4 Wins
    31%
    4 Draws
    38%
    5 Wins
    Total games
    13
    Avg. total goals
    2.23
    Both teams scored
    38%
    1.08
    Average total
    1.15
    1.62
    Yellow cards
    2
    Last matches
    30.05.26
    FUTVE
    UCV
    UCV
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    -
    -
    6
    3
    15
    17
    4
    5
    2
    3
    0
    2
    2
    1
    -
    -
    6
    3
    15
    17
    4
    5
    02.05.26
    FUTVE
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    UCV
    UCV
    -
    -
    2
    5
    13
    25
    1
    5
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    2
    5
    13
    25
    1
    5
    25.04.26
    FUTVE
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    UCV
    UCV
    -
    -
    2
    4
    14
    18
    3
    3
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    2
    4
    14
    18
    3
    3
    03.08.25
    FUTVE
    UCV
    UCV
    1
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    0.98
    1.58
    5
    7
    24
    13
    3
    6
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    0.98
    1.58
    5
    7
    24
    13
    3
    6
    31.05.25
    FUTVE
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    UCV
    UCV
    0.76
    0.72
    8
    1
    8
    17
    1
    3
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    0.76
    0.72
    8
    1
    8
    17
    1
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Portuguesa Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 25 April 2026 as part of the Liga FUTVE tournament (home team - Portuguesa, away team - UCV). The match concluded with a scoreline of 3:0.

    Here's the game statistics (Portuguesa vs UCV):

    • ball possession: 49% vs 51%;
    • corner kicks: 2 vs 4;
    • fouls: 14 vs 18;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 2.
    🏆Throughout the Liga FUTVE season, the team Portuguesa has engaged in 13 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 5 wins,
    • 3 losses,
    • 5 draws.

    📈Currently, Portuguesa stands at a mid-tier position within the Liga FUTVE standings, with a win percentage of 38% and a loss percentage of 23%.

    ⚽️Portuguesa has scored a total of 20 goals. On the defensive end, Portuguesa has allowed 12 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Portuguesa

    Last matches
    10.10.26
    FUTVE
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    Deportivo La Guaira
    Deportivo La Guaira
    -
    -
    4
    1
    17
    18
    3
    5
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    4
    1
    17
    18
    3
    5
    D
    19.09.26
    FUTVE
    Puerto Cabello
    Puerto Cabello
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    -
    -
    15
    1
    14
    7
    4
    2
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    15
    1
    14
    7
    4
    2
    L
    16.09.26
    FUTVE
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    Estudiantes Merida
    Estudiantes Merida
    -
    -
    1
    6
    15
    21
    4
    6
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    1
    6
    15
    21
    4
    6
    W
    13.09.26
    FUTVE
    Rayo Zuliano
    Rayo Zuliano
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    21
    10
    3
    3
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    2
    4
    21
    10
    3
    3
    D
    05.09.26
    FUTVE
    Portuguesa
    Portuguesa
    Zamora
    Zamora
    -
    -
    3
    1
    11
    18
    1
    4
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    3
    1
    11
    18
    1
    4
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    UCV Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 29 April 2026 as part of the Copa Libertadores tournament (home team - UCV, away - Club Atletico Rosario Central). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:3.

    Here are the match stats (UCV vs Club Atletico Rosario Central):

    • ball possession: 42% vs 58%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 8;
    • fouls: 9 vs 11;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 4.
    🏆Throughout the Liga FUTVE season, the team UCV has engaged in 13 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 7 wins,
    • 4 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, UCV stands at a mid-tier position within the Liga FUTVE standings, with a win percentage of 54% and a loss percentage of 31%.

    ⚽UCV has scored a total of 24 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 20 goals over the season.

    Match Results: UCV

    Last matches
    10.10.26
    FUTVE
    Deportivo Tachira
    Deportivo Tachira
    UCV
    UCV
    -
    -
    5
    6
    14
    15
    1
    4
    4
    1
    1
    1
    3
    0
    -
    -
    5
    6
    14
    15
    1
    4
    L
    19.09.26
    FUTVE
    UCV
    UCV
    Carabobo
    Carabobo
    -
    -
    8
    2
    14
    8
    6
    4
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    8
    2
    14
    8
    6
    4
    D
    15.09.26
    FUTVE
    UCV
    UCV
    Academia Anzoategui
    Academia Anzoategui
    -
    -
    3
    5
    16
    7
    2
    4
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    3
    5
    16
    7
    2
    4
    W
    12.09.26
    FUTVE
    Deportivo La Guaira
    Deportivo La Guaira
    UCV
    UCV
    -
    -
    4
    1
    14
    13
    2
    2
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    4
    1
    14
    13
    2
    2
    W
    07.09.26
    FUTVE
    UCV
    UCV
    Puerto Cabello
    Puerto Cabello
    -
    -
    3
    8
    19
    10
    3
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    8
    19
    10
    3
    1
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 11;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 2; for visitors away - 1; number of draws - 2;
    • Average first-half total: 0.91;
    • Today's home team scores on average 0.64, while the visitors net 0.27.

    First-Half Stats: Portuguesa (home) vs UCV (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 7 vs 7;
    • wins: 3 (42.86%) vs 3 (42.86%);
    • losses: 1 (14.29%) vs 2 (28.57%);
    • draws: 3 (42.86%) vs 2 (28.57%);
    • Average goals scored: 1 vs 2.57;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.29 vs 1.14.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 5 vs 1;
    • losses: 1 vs 5;
    • draws: 4 vs 4;
    • Average first-half total: 1.1 (scored - 0.9, conceded - 0.2) vs 1.7 (scored - 0.6, conceded - 1.1).
    Trends
    • UCV conceded in the 1st half in 7 of last 8 games (Liga FUTVE).
    • UCV conceded in the 1st half in last 6 away games (Liga FUTVE).
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Portuguesa to score goal (odds: 1.93)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 11;
    • home team wins - 3, away team wins - 5, draws - 3.

    Statistics: Portuguesa vs UCV

    • matches played in the tournament: 13 vs 13;
    • wins: 5 vs 7;
    • win percentage: 38% vs 54%;
    • losses: 3 vs 4;
    • draws: 5 vs 2.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 4 vs 2;
    • losses: 2 vs 6;
    • draws: 4 vs 2.
    Trends
    • UCV won with a +1.5 handicap in 7 of last 8 games against Portuguesa (Liga FUTVE).
    👉Prediction: UCV Handicap (+1,5) (odds: 1.16)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 0.91, the guests - 1.09;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2;
    • both teams scored: overall - 3; at the home team's field - 1.

    Statistics: Portuguesa vs UCV

    • average total in the tournament: 2.46 vs 3.38;
    • average total goals scored: 1.54 vs 1.85;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.69 vs 1.15;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.85 vs 0.69;
    • Portuguesa: average total at home in the tournament -  1.86;
    • UCV: average total away in the tournament - 2.14;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.9 (home - 2.4) vs 1.1 (away - 1.2).
    Trends
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 8 UCV away games.
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 7 UCV away games (Liga FUTVE).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (2,5) (odds: 2.04)

    Prediction on corners

    Portuguesa: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5.15; at home field - 6.57;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.6; at home field - 5.6.

    UCV: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4.31, away - 3.71;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.2; away - 4.2.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (9,5) (odds: 2)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 11;
    • both teams scored all-time - 3 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 1 times.

    Statistics: Portuguesa vs UCV

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 13 vs 13;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 5 vs 8;
    • number of BTTS matches for Portuguesa at home - 2 (29%);
    • number of BTTS matches for UCV away - 4 (57%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 6;
    • BTTS matches for Portuguesa at home - 2 (40%);
    • BTTS matches for UCV away - 3 (60%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.79)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:1 (16/91, 17.6%);
    • Portuguesa at home most often finish matches: 1:1 , 3:0 (2/7, 28.6%);
    • UCV away most often play: 3:0 (2/7, 28.6%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 11.97% (odds 5.6)
    2:1 - 8.83% (odds 7.8)
    1:0 - 8.77% (odds 6.6)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Portuguesa scored in the 2nd half in last 5 home games (Liga FUTVE).
    • UCV conceded in the 2nd half in last 7 games.
    • UCV conceded in the 2nd half in last 5 away games.

    2nd half, Portuguesa will score goal
    Odds-161
    Published: 30/04/2026, 22:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Portuguesa - UCV

    Over 1.5 goals scored:
    portuguesa-fc-3in 10 of last 11 Portuguesa games (Liga FUTVE).
    portuguesa-fc-3in last 6 Portuguesa home games (Liga FUTVE).
    ucv-fc-3in 18 of last 19 UCV games (Liga FUTVE).
    ucv-fc-3in last 7 UCV games.
    Total goals Over (1,5)
    -303
    Portuguesa have scored:
    portuguesa-fc-3in 9 of last 10 games (Liga FUTVE).
    UCV have conceded:
    ucv-fc-3in last 14 games.
    ucv-fc-3in last 11 games (Liga FUTVE).
    ucv-fc-3in last 7 away games.
    Portuguesa will score goal
    -
    Portuguesa scored in the 2nd half:
    portuguesa-fc-3in last 5 home games (Liga FUTVE).
    UCV conceded in the 2nd half:
    ucv-fc-3in last 7 games.
    ucv-fc-3in last 5 away games.
    2nd half, Portuguesa will score goal
    -147
    Portuguesa conceded in the 2nd half:
    portuguesa-fc-3ucv-fc-3in 6 of last 7 games against UCV (Liga FUTVE).
    2nd half, UCV will score goal
    -103
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    3 - Wins
    6 - Draws
    1 - Loss
    Wins - 3
    Draws - 3
    Losses - 4
    10 matches
    Scored - 13
    Conceded - 11
    +2
    -1
    11 - Scored
    12 - Conceded
    3
    Wins
    3
    6
    Draws
    3
    1
    Losses
    4
    Goal difference
    13
    Scored
    11
    11
    Conceded
    12
    2.4
    Average total per match
    2.3
    1.3
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.1
    1.1
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.2
    7
    Both teams scored
    5
    69'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    82'
    View all stats